BEATS SCHEDULE 2019

VIP Tickets are now available. Purchase them here. Please note, VIP Passes are not required for viewing performances on the Michigan Lottery Stage but they do give you the best view!

MICHIGAN LOTTERY NATIONAL STAGE

 

FRIDAY 30

6:00 PM
Beatlemania Live! (Beatles Tribute)

8:00 PM
Foghat (Classic Rock)

10:00 PM
All American Rejects (Rock/Pop)

 

SATURDAY 31

5:00 PM
Matt Austin (Country)

6:00 PM
Walker Hayes (Country)

7:15 PM
Phil Vassar (Country)

8:45 PM 
Randy Houser (Country)

10:30PM
Phillip Phillips (Rock)

 

SUNDAY 01

5:00 PM 
Melanie Rutherford (R&B)

6:00 PM 
The Four Tops (Motown)

8:00 PM 
Your Generation in Concert (Pop/Rock)

10:00 PM
Third Eye Blind (Rock)

 

MONDAY 02

4:30 PM 
Laith Al-Saadi (Blues)

6:00 PM 
Night Ranger (Classic Rock)

8:00 PM 
Theory of a Deadman (Rock)


LAGUNITAS/SHORTS ALTERNATIVE ROCK STAGE

Logo_BeerSpeaks_OneLine_2017.jpg
 

FRIDAY 30

11:30 AM 
Lia K Catallo (Singer-Songwriter)

12:45 PM On The Line (Alternative/Progressive Rock)

2:15 PM 
Black Garden (Alternative Rock)

3:45 PM 
Strange Heart (Indie Rock)

5:15 PM
Brother Son (Indie Rock)

6:45 PM  Morrow’s Memory (Rock/Alternative)

8:15 PM 
So Called Ghost (Progressive Rock)

9:45 PM 
Killer Flamingos (Pop/Rock)

 

SATURDAY 31

11:30 AM 
Ceolsige (Singer-Songwriter)

12:45 PM 
Allye Giatto (Indie)

2:15 PM 
Ali McManus (Soft Rock/Pop)

3:45 PM 
REDD (Pop)

5:15 PM 
Rocky Wallace (Pop/Soul)

6:45 PM 
Kimball (Indie/Alternative)

8:15 PM 
Nina & The Buffalo Riders (Rock & Roll Soul)

9:45 PM 
Kaleido (Rock)

 

SUNDAY 01

11:15 AM 
Keynote Sisters (Acoustic Variety)

12:45 PM 
Flexadecibel (Funk Soul)

2:15 PM 
Church Mice (Sonic Americana)

3:45 PM  Nosey Parker (Alt/Pop Rock)

5:15 PM 
Mark Whalen & the Buttermilk Boys (Alternative)

6:45 PM 
IS Evolution (Rock/Soul)

8:15 PM 
Eva Under Fire (Alt-Rock)

9:45 PM 
Big Pappa & the Machine (Multi Genre Magic)

 

MONDAY 02

11:15 AM 
Palou (Indie Alternative)

12:30 PM 
The Fruits (Fruit Pop)

2:00 PM 
KLR & the Saints (Alternative Pop)

3:30 PM 
Aim Lower (Alt-Rock)

5:00 PM 
Shadow’s Reflection (Alt-Rock)

6:30 PM 
The Prime Eights (Alternative Hip hop)

8:00 PM 
The DropOut (Indie Electro)

 


SOARING EAGLE CASINO & RESORT ROCK STAGE

 

FRIDAY 30

11:00 AM 
The Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music (Rock Covers)

1:00 PM 
The Thoughtlife (Indie/Alternative)

2:30 PM 
Power Play Detroit (Classic Rock)

4:00 PM 
Jibs Brown & the Jambros (Rock, Jam)

5:30 PM 
Nadir Omawale (Funk, Rock)

7:00 PM 
Random Facts (Alternative Rock/Classic Rock)

8:30 PM 
The Corktown Popes (Americana/Rock)

10:00 PM 
The Howling Diablos (Rock/Soul)

 

SATURDAY 31

11:15 AM 
Jason Longuski (Singer/Songwriter)

12:30 PM 
Black Tie Circus (Rock & Blues)

2:00 PM 
DownRiverDan (Blues & Rock)

3:30 PM 
Malyana Davis (Blues Rock)

5:00 PM 
Christian Vegh Band (Blues Rock)

6:30 PM 
The Ruiners (Party Punk)

8:00 PM 
Brandon Calhoon (Rock/ Blues)

9:45 PM 
Stone Clover (Patty Slag, Rock)

 

SUNDAY 01

11:15 AM 
Chris Cranick (Folk/Blues)

12:30 PM                    3rd Degree Burns (Classic Rock)

2:00 PM 
Slowfoot (Blues Rock)

3:30 PM 
Daylight Sinners (Blues/ Rock)

5:00 PM 
Red Stone Souls (Rock, 70’s Rock)

6:30 PM 
The Gasoline Gypsies (Original Rock)

8:00 PM 
Eliza Neals & the Narcotics (Blues Rock)

9:45 PM 
The Persuasion Band (Party Music)

 

MONDAY 02

11:45 AM 
Michelle Chenard (Singer/Songwriter, Pop Rock)

1:15 PM 
Dig-A-Phony (Beatles, Classic Rock)

2:45 PM 
Rock Steady (Classic Rock)

4:15 PM 
The Dave Hamilton Band (Rock)

6:00 PM 
The Muggs (Rock/Blues)

7:45 PM 
The Reefermen (Rock)

 


KROGER COUNTRY/AMERICANA STAGE

 

FRIDAY 30

11:15 AM Aspen Jacobsen (Americana/Folk)

12:00 PM 
Camilla Ballario (Americana)

1:30 PM 
Kira Blue (Country Pop)

3:00 PM 
Brother Elsey (Americana/Rock)

4:30 PM 
Kaylyn Pace (Country Pop)

6:00 PM 
Kari Lynch Band (Country/Americana)

7:45 PM 
Ashley Lynn & the Spurs (Country/Classic Rock)

9:45 PM 
Julianne Ankley & the Rogues (Americana/Country Rock)

 

SATURDAY 31

11:15 AM 
Banjoelectric (Americana/Folk)

12:30 PM 
Audrey Ray
(Country)

2:00 PM 
Rich Satterfield (Country Rock)

3:30 PM 
Raye Williams (Country/Motown)

5:00 PM 
RJ Harper (Country/Americana)

6:30 PM 
Cold Tone Harvest (Americana/Alt-Country)

8:00 PM 
David Shelby (Country Rock)

9:45 PM 
Paulina Jayne (Country/Rock)

 

SUNDAY 01

11:15 AM 
Kate Jablonski (Singer-Songwriter)

12:30 PM 
Alyssa Wettlaufer (Americana/Folk

2:00 PM 
Austin Scott (Country/Americana)

3:30 PM 
The Kat Beal Band (Detroit Rock/Country)

5:00 PM 
Kari Holmes (Pop/Country)

6:30 PM 
Tommy Steele Band (Country/Southern Rock)

8:00 PM 
Joey Vee (Country)

9:45 PM 
Jennifer Westwood & the Handsome Devils (Honky-tonk/Soul)

 

MONDAY 02

11:30 AM 
Emma Guzman (Singer-Songwriter/Americana)

1:00 PM 
Escaping Pavement (Americana/Bluegrass)

2:30 PM 
Alan Turner (Country)

4:00 PM 
Billy Brandt & the Sugarees (Americana)

5:45 PM 
Billy Gunther (Country Rock)

7:45 PM 
The Orbitsuns (Outlaw Country)

 


METRO BY T-MOBILE R&B/JAZZ STAGE

 

FRIDAY 30

11:15 AM 
Alex Mendenall (Indie/Soul)

12:45 PM 
J. Santino (R&B/Pop)

2:15 PM 
Terri Schuh (R&B/Soul)

3:45 PM 
Hannah Rose and the Gravetones (Neo/Soul)

5:15 PM 
The CG Experience (R&B/Soul)

6:45 PM 
Alise King (R&B/Neo Soul)

8:15 PM 
Michon Young & The Silky Funk Grooven Masters (R&B/Soul)

9:45 PM 
Thornetta Davis (Blues/R&B)

SATURDAY 31

11:15 AM 
Kendrick Hardaway (R&B/Soul)

12:45 PM 
Sam Van Wagoner (Blues/Pop)

2:15 PM 
Sheila Landis feat. Rick Matle (Jazz/Blues)

3:45 PM 
Stephen Grady Jr. (Jazz)

5:15 PM 
Tumbao Bravo (Latin Jazz)

6:45 PM 
Drew Schultz & The Broken Habits (Soul/Motown)

8:15 PM 
APLUS (Urban Pop)

9:45 PM 
313 The Live Experience (R&B/Soul)

 

SUNDAY 01

11:15 AM 
Julia Shuren (Pop/Soul)

12:45 PM 
Chrissii Key (R&B/Soul)

2:15 PM 
Al Bettis (Jazzy Folk)

3:45 PM 
The Will Cyprian Experience (R&B/Jazz)

5:15 PM 
Isis Damil (Jazz)

6:45 PM 
Rev. Marc Falconberry (Blues/Rock)

8:15 PM 
Bobby Murray Band feat. Lenny Watkins (Blues)

9:45 PM 
Larry Lee & Back in the Day Band (R&B/Funk)

 

MONDAY 02

11:15 AM 
Cliff Gracey (Acoustic/Soul)

12:45 PM 
The GQ Jazz Ensemble (Jazz)

2:15 PM 
Jill Jack and The American Songbook (Jazz)

3:45 PM 
Charles E. Anthony & Friends (Jazz)

5:15 PM 
Yvette Meadows (R&B/Jazz)

6:45 PM 
Paddlebots (R&B/Pop)

8:15 PM 
Bugs Beddow & the Good Stuff (R&B/Pop)

 


FLAGSTAR BANK INTERNATIONAL STAGE

 

FRIDAY 30

11:15 AM 
ElViento (Latin-Caribbean)

12:45 PM Sabor Latino featuring Reflejos Latinos (Latin/Folklore Rhythms)

2:15 PM
Black Murray (Celtic)

3:45 PM
Flagstar Bank Presents

5:45 PM 
Os Clavelitos (Samba/Brazilian Music)

7:45 PM 
King Mellowman & Mellow Runnings (Reggae/Soul)

9:45 PM 
Raion Taiko with the Godaiko Drummers (Japanese Taiko Drums)

 

SATURDAY 31

11:45 AM 
Motor City Irish Dance (Irish Dance)

1:00 PM 
Caravan Gypsy (Gypsy Jazz)

2:15 PM 
Barley Brothers (Irish Folk/Sea Shanties)

3:45 PM Flagstar Bank Presents

5:45 PM 
Bill Grogan’s Goat (Celtic Rock)

7:45 PM 
Monsiuer Gulliam & The Zydeco Hepcats (Zydeco)

9:45 PM 
The Polish Muslims (Polka Rock)

 

SUNDAY 01

11:45 AM
Spirit of Aloha Show (Polynesian Dance)

1:00 PM
Mariachi Femenil Detroit (Mariachi)

2:15 PM  Xiao Dong Wei (Chinese/Mongolian)

3:45 PM 
Flagstar Bank Presents

5:45 PM 
Papa Vanya Brodyadi (Folk Rock)

7:45 PM 
Harper & Midwest Kind (World Roots)

9:45 PM 
Roots Vibrations (Reggae, Soca)

 

MONDAY 02

11:30 AM  Balet Folklorico De Detroit (Mexican Folkloric Dance)

12:45 PM 
McSpillen Irish Band (Irish/Folk)

2:15 PM 
Jive Colossus (Afro-Caribbean/Funk)

3:45 PM 
Flagstar Bank Presents MI Opera Theatre

5:45 PM 
Leaving Lifted (Reggae/Ska)

7:45 PM Sean Blackman’s In Transit (World Music)

 


 

OCC CULTURAL/ACOUSTIC STAGE

FRIDAY 30

11:30 AM  Nick Fugedi (Acoustic Rock)

1:00 PM
Morgan Traywick (Mixed)

2:30 PM Royal Oak Children’s Choir (Pop/Broadway)

5:00 PM
Paul Shonk Trio (Acoustic/Rock)

6:45 PM 
The Whistle Stop Revue (Americana)

 

SATURDAY 31

11:30 AM 
Madison Gail (Pop/Indie)

1:00 PM
Markus Maticic (Singer-Songwriter)

2:30 PM 
OCC Students

3:45 PM 
OCC Students

5:15 PM 
OCC Students

7:00 PM 
Dan Tillery (Variety)

 

SUNDAY 01

11:15 AM Darius Buckley wsg Noah Kirrkamm (Adult Contemporary)

12:00 PM
Mj RockSteady Stedman

12:45 PM  Amanda Morgan (Singer-songwriter)

1:45 PM Stagecrafters Presents the Cast of RagTime (Theater)

2:15 PM Mark Reitenga & Bobby East (Acoustic Folk Rock)

3:45 PM 
AcousticAsh (Singer-Songwriter)

5:15 PM 
Mark Blomsteel (Pop/Country)

6:45 PM 
Bird Into Bear (Jazzy Grass)

 

MONDAY 02

11:15 AM 
Mike Ward: Psycho Songs wsg Dave Falk (Americana Folk)

12:30 PM Mint Lights (Acoustic Rock/Pop)

1:45 PM 
Acoustic Madness (Americana/Rock)

3:30 PM 
Thunderwüde (Bluegrass)

 


PEPSI PERFORMANCE PIT

 

FRIDAY 30

11:30 AM
Detroit Circus (Circus-style Performance)

4:00 PM
AcroYoga with Bryan Bennett

5:30 PM
Dueling Pianos International presented by 526 Main Dueling Pianos (Dueling Pianos)

8:00 PM
Michigan Center for Capoiera (Capoiera Demo)

9:00 PM 
Super Future
(EDM DJ)

 

SATURDAY 31

11:30 AM
Game Show Guy

1:00 PM
Nat Spinz (Hula Hoop Performance)

2:30 PM 
Rock the Mic Competition
(Singing Competition)

5:00 PM Blake Ellison (Bucket Drumming)

6:30 PM
Dueling Pianos International presented by 526 Main Dueling Pianos (Dueling Pianos)

9:00 PM 
Movement Music Festival presents DJ Gary Chandler

 

SUNDAY 01

11:30 AM
Game Show Guy

1:00 PM 
GoVana Productions – Rufus the Dufus

2:30 PM 
Rock the Mic Competition
(Singing Competition)

5:00 PM
Violin Monster

6:30 PM
Dueling Pianos International presented by 526 Main Dueling Pianos (Dueling Pianos)

9:00 PM
Movement Music Festival presents DJ Ryan Richards

 

MONDAY 02

10:00 AM 
The Barre Code (Fitness class)

11:30 AM 
Mind Tapped
(Psychological Magic)

4:00 PM 
Urban Embodiment presents Find a Bae Speed Dating

6:30 PM 
Dueling Pianos International presented by 526 Main Dueling Pianos (Dueling Pianos)

 


DETROIT INSTITUTE OF ARTS KIDS STAGE

DIA_lockup_lg_alt2_RGB.jpg
 

FRIDAY 30

12:00 PM
Rocky the Dinosaur Puppet Show

1:30 PM
The Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music

4:30 PM
Storyteller Ivory D. Williams presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts

5:15 PM
Michigan Science Center

5:45 PM
Kevin Kammeraad & the Cooperfly Puppet Troupe presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts

6:45 PM
Michigan Science Center

7:25 PM
Rocky the Dinosaur Puppet Show

 

SATURDAY 31

12:00 PM 
Michigan Science Center

1:00 PM
Kevin Kammeraad & the Cooperfly Puppet Troupe presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts

2:40 PM 
Born 2 Sing Kids

3:40 PM Born 2 Sing Kids

4:45 PM
Kevin Kammeraad & the Cooperfly Puppet Troupe presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts

5:45 PM
Michigan Science Center

6:15 PM
Kevin Kammeraad & the Cooperfly Puppet Troupe presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts

7:45 PM
Pure Imagination Magic Show

 

SUNDAY 01

12:00 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

12:40 PM 
Juggler Tim Salisbury

1:20 PM 
Storyteller Ivory D. Williams presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts

2:00 PM 
School of World Music and Dance presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts

3:00 PM
Storyteller Ivory D. Williams presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts

4:00 PM 
Carrie Morris Arts Production presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts

5:00 PM
School of World Music and Dance presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts

6:00 PM 
Juggler Tim Salisbury

6:45 PM
Kevin Devine Kids Music

7:20 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

 

MONDAY 02

12:00 PM 
Pure Imagination Magic Show

12:40 PM 
Storyteller Judy Sima presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts

1:20 PM 
Rosco the Clown

2:00 PM 
Storyteller La'Ron Williams presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts

2:40 PM 
Kevin Devine Kids Music

3:20 PM 
Billy Goats Gruff Puppet Show

4:00 PM 
Laugh It Up with Rosco

4:40 PM 
Storyteller Judy Sima presented by the Detroit Institute of Arts

5:20 PM 
Kevin Devine Kids Music

6:00 PM 
Rosco the Clown

6:40 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff