BEATS SCHEDULE 2016


FRIDAY 04 

11:15 AM

DETROIT SCHOOL OF POP & ROCK//  Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Rock Stage
NATHAN THOMPSON//  St. John Providence Health System R&B / Jazz Stage
SARAH FARNAM//  Ford Alternative Stage

11:30 AM

MILAN ARIEL//  Vibe Credit Union International Stage

12:00 AM

LONNY RAY//  Bud Light Americana Stage
CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL OF MICHIGAN KIDS ROCK OUT STREET TEAM//  Oakland County Kid's Stage
GEORGE TAIT MIND TAPPED//  Rockstar Performance Pit

12:30 AM

KUNG FU LOVERS//  Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Rock Stage
SEAN Z BAND//  Ford Alternative Stage
LORI FLYNN//  Beaumont Cultural / Acoustic Stage
BEATLEMANIA LIVE//  Michigan Lottery Stage

SATURDAY 05

12:00 AM

LONNY RAY //  Bud Light Americana Stage
CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL OF MICHIGAN KIDS ROCK OUT STREET TEAM//  Oakland County Kid's Stage
GEORGE TAIT MIND TAPPED//  Rockstar Performance Pit

12:30 AM

KUNG FU LOVERS//  Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Rock Stage
SEAN Z BAND//  Ford Alternative Stage
LORI FLYNN//  Beaumont Cultural / Acoustic Stage
BEATLEMANIA LIVE//  Michigan Lottery Stage

1:00 AM

KUNG FU LOVERS//  Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Rock Stage
SEAN Z BAND//  Ford Alternative Stage
LORI FLYNN//  Beaumont Cultural / Acoustic Stage
BEATLEMANIA LIVE//  Michigan Lottery Stage


 
 

STAGE SCHEDULE


ABE NATIONAL STAGE - MICHIGAN LOTTERY STAGE

FRIDAY 04

5:30 PM 
Beatlemania Live

8:00 PM 
Cheap Trick

10:15 PM 
Puddle of Mudd

 

SATURDAY 05

5:00 PM
Stewart Francke

6:15 PM
Big Pappa & 
The Machine

7:30 PM
Sean Forbes

8:15 PM
Gin Blossoms

10:00 PM
Neon Trees

SUNDAY 06

4:45 PM
Lucy Angel

5:45 PM 
James Otto

7:00 PM 
Kip Moore

9:00 PM
Kaleido

10:00 PM
Young the Giant

MONDAY 07

5:30 PM 
Beatlemania Live

8:00 PM 
Cheap Trick

10:15 PM 
Puddle of Mudd


BEAUMONT CULTURAL / ACOUSTIC STAGE

SATURDAY 04

  • 11:15 AM  Golden Rain
  • 12:45 PM  Lori Flynn
  • 1:45 PM  Cooper Anstett
  • 3:30 PM  Jan Krist & Jin Bizer
  • w/special guest Alan Finkbeiner
  • 5:00 PM  Suzuki Royal Oak
  • 6:30 PM  The Native Howl
  • 8:00 PM  The Whistle Stop Revue

 

FRIDAY 06

  • 11:15 AM  Golden Rain
  • 12:45 PM  Lori Flynn
  • 1:45 PM  Cooper Anstett
  • 3:30 PM  Jan Krist & Jin Bizer w/
    special guest Alan Finkbeiner
  • 5:00 PM  Suzuki Royal Oak
  • 6:30 PM  The Native Howl
  • 8:00 PM  The Whistle Stop Revue

SUNDAY 06

  • 11:15 AM  Golden Rain
  • 12:45 PM  Lori Flynn
  • 1:45 PM  Cooper Anstett
  • 3:30 PM  Jan Krist & Jin Bizer w/special guest Alan Finkbeiner
  • 5:00 PM  Suzuki Royal Oak
  • 6:30 PM  The Native Howl
  • 8:00 PM  The Whistle Stop Revue

MONDAY 06

  • 11:15 AM David Nefesh
  • 12:45 PM Cliff Gracey
  • 2:00PM Whiskey Charmers
  • 3:00 PM Stagecrafters cast of Young Frankenstein
  • 3:30 PM Alexa D
  • 5:00 PM Les Is More
  • 6:30 PM Dann Tillery & Dabe G
  • 8:00 PM Joe Jaber

OAKLAND COUNTY KIDS STAGE