BEATS SCHEDULE 2016

Interested in performing at the 2017 Ford Arts, Beats & Eats festival?  Submit your band here 


MICHIGAN LOTTERY NATIONAL STAGE

 

FRIDAY 02

4:30 PM 
Carolyn Striho

6:00 PM 
Stewart Francke

8:00 PM 
Joan Jett and the Blackhearts

10:00 PM 
Buckcherry

 

SATURDAY 03

10:00 AM
Zumbathon

4:15 PM 
Lilac Lungs

6:00 PM
Your Generation In Concert

8:30 PM
JR. JR.

10:00 PM
Our Lady Peace

 

SUNDAY 04

4:15 PM 
Siva

5:15 PM 
Flint Eastwood

6:45 PM 
Gavin DeGraw

8:45 PM
Three Dog Night

10:45 PM
Laith Al-Saadi

MONDAY 05

2:45 PM 
Matt Austin

4:30 PM 
Blackjack Billy

6:00 PM 
Cole Swindell

8:00 PM 
Ohio Players


FORD ALTERNATIVE STAGE

 

FRIDAY 02

11:30 AM 
Ali McManus

12:45 PM 
Boudoir Noir

2:15 PM 
Carcosa

3:45 PM 
MIKAL

5:15 PM 
Midnight Gold

6:45 PM 
Eva Under Fire

8:15 PM 
Broken Day Machine

9:45 PM 
Killer Flamingos

 

SATURDAY 03

11:30 AM 
Kimball

12:45 PM 
AllDay MonDay

2:15 PM 
Keri Lynn Roche

3:45 PM 
Alison Albrecht

5:15 PM 
The Tom Toms

6:45 PM 
Half Light Music

8:15 PM 
Hope for the Hollow

10:00 PM 
Kaleido

SUNDAY 04

11:30 AM 
Lia K. Catallo

12:45 PM 
Heroes of Charlotte

2:15 PM 
Trey Connor

3:45 PM 
The Timbre of Cedar

5:15 PM 
Building Birds

6:45 PM 
Rocky

8:15 PM 
Harlow

9:45 PM 
The Gasoline Gypsies

MONDAY 05

11:15 AM 
Kylee Phillips

12:45 PM 
Matt Wixom's Flying Circus

2:15 PM 
Graceful Closure

3:45 PM 
Nina & the Buffalo Riders

5:15 PM 
Michael Bermudez

6:45 PM 
Feral Ground

8:15 PM 
SKYrise


SOARING EAGLE CASINO & RESORT ROCK STAGE

 

FRIDAY 02

11:30 AM 
The Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music

1:30 PM 
The Secrets

3:00 PM 
ELSIE BINX

4:30 PM 
Off the Ledge

6:00 PM 
Tripp 'N' Dixie

7:30 PM 
The Twistin' Tarantulas

9:30 PM 
The Persuasion Band

 

SATURDAY 03

11:15 AM 
Jay & Bob

12:45 PM 
3rd Degree Burns

2:15 PM 
Free Beer

3:45 PM 
The Badways

5:15 PM 
Blind Season

6:45 PM 
The Corktown Popes

8:15 PM 
Gia Warner

9:45 PM 
Howling Diablos

SUNDAY 04

11:30 AM 
Claudia Paddy

1:00 PM 
Go Tiger Go

2:30 PM 
Blood and Wine

4:00 PM 
Greta Van Fleet

5:45 PM 
The Ruiners

7:30 PM 
Eliza Neals and the Narcotics

9:30 PM 
Stone Clover

MONDAY 05

11:30 AM 
Jim Shaneberger

1:00 PM 
Crashing Cairo

2:30 PM 
Chit!

4:00 PM 
Dave Hamilton Band

5:45 PM 
Jill Jack

7:30 PM 
The Reefermen


BUD LIGHT AMERICANA STAGE

 

FRIDAY 02

12:00 PM 
Audrey Ray

1:30 PM 
Sarah Bella

3:00 PM 
Border Patrol

4:45 PM 
The Native Howl

6:30 PM 
Cold Tone Harvest

8:00 PM 
Last Call

9:30 PM 
Annabelle Road

 

SATURDAY 03

11:15 AM 
Camila Ballario

12:30 PM 
Cindi Lou & The Red Hot Royals

2:00 PM 
The Whiskey Charmers

3:30 PM 
The Steve Taylor Three

5:00 PM 
Austin Scott

6:30 PM 
Jennifer Westwood & the Handsome Devils

8:00 PM 
JoCaine

9:30 PM 
Joey Vee

SUNDAY 04

9:30 AM
Arise! Service from Royal Oak First United Methodist Church

12:00 PM 
Kira Blue

1:30 PM 
Rye Whiskey

3:00 PM 
The Red Ryder Band

4:45 PM 
Kat Beal Band

6:30 PM 
Longneck Strangler

8:00 PM 
Ashley Lynn & the Spurs

9:30 PM 
Buck Twenty

MONDAY 05

11:45 AM 
Sienna Morgan

1:00 PM 
Kate Jablonski

2:30 PM 
Kari Holmes

4:00 PM 
Alan Turner & the Steel Horse Band

5:45 PM 
Kari Lynch

7:30 PM 
David Shelby


ST JOHN HOSPITAL R&B/JAZZ STAGE

 

FRIDAY 02

11:15 AM 
Nathan Thomson

12:45 PM 
Taylor Taylor

2:15 PM 
Jibs Brown

3:45 PM 
Kristian DeLayne

5:15 PM 
Universal Expression

6:45 PM 
David Gerald

8:15 PM 
Inoh Sivad Evolution

9:45 PM 
Larry Lee & Back in the Day Band

 

SATURDAY 03

11:15 AM 
Amanda Morgan

12:45 PM 
Al Bettis

2:15 PM 
Ben Sharkey

3:45 PM 
bugs Beddow & the Good STuFF

5:15 PM 
Priscilla Price & Friends

6:45 PM 
Dee Brown

8:15 PM 
Rev. Marc Falconberry

9:45 PM 
Thornetta Davis

SUNDAY 04

11:15 AM 
Paul J. Miles

12:45 PM 
Gwenyth Hayes

2:15 PM 
Trey Simon

3:45 PM 
Isis Damil

5:15 PM 
Nicole New

6:45 PM 
Bobby Murray Band W/ Lenny Watkins

8:15 PM 
J. Canady and The SoulNyce Band

9:45 PM 
HotSauce

MONDAY 05

11:15 AM 
Emilio Basa

12:45 PM 
Sam Van Wagoner

2:15 PM 
Heather Black Project

3:45 PM 
Sheila Landis featuring Rick Matle

5:15 PM 
Yvette Meadows

6:45 PM 
The Zamar Jazz Band

8:15 PM 
Keith Ferguson & Notorious


VIBE CREDIT UNION INTERNATIONAL STAGE

 

FRIDAY 02

11:30 AM 
Jim Perkins

1:00 PM
1592

3:00 PM 
Brazil and Beyond

5:00 PM 
Reto Norte
ño Banda

7:00 PM 
Raion Taiko and Godaiko Drummers

9:00 PM 
Sean Blackman's In Transit

SATURDAY 03

11:30 AM 
Dylan Frabutt

1:00 PM 
Abul on Fire

3:00 PM 
John Collins and Structured Sound

5:00 PM 
Shimei Empress

7:00 PM 
Desert Island

9:00 PM 
The Polish Muslims

SUNDAY 04

11:30 AM 
Nadanta: Dances of India

1:30 PM 
Rowdy O'Reilly

3:30 PM 
Raices Mexicanas de Detroit

5:30 PM 
Creole du Nord

7:00 PM 
CrossBow

9:00 PM 
Harper and Midwest Kind

MONDAY 05

11:30 AM 
Obed Succari' PanaMo

1:30 PM 
El Alma Espa
ñola

3:30 PM 
Klezundheit! Klezmer Band

5:30 PM 
Monsieur Guillaume & His Zydeco Hepcats

7:30 PM 
Roots Vibrations


 

SPRINT UNPLUGGED STAGE

 

FRIDAY 02

11:30 AM 
Alexa D.

12:45 PM
Lori Flynn

1:45 PM
Adam Plomaritas

3:30 PM 
AcousticAsh

5:00 PM 
Rebel A's

6:30 PM 
Dan Tillery Band

8:00 PM 
Bobby McManus

SATURDAY 03

11:15 AM 
Sophia Avocado

12:30 PM
Cayenne & Ginger

2:00 PM 
Mike Vial

3:30 PM 
Candace Sosa

5:00 PM 
Donald Sinta Quartet

6:30 PM 
THUMMp

8:00 PM 
Acoustic Madness

SUNDAY 04

11:30 AM 
Mia Green

12:45 PM
Cliff Gracey

2:00 PM 
Rachel Lee Williams

3:00 PM 
Stagecrafters - the cast of the Little Mermaid

3:30 PM 
Mark Reitenga with Bobby East

5:00 PM 
Urban Stringz

6:30 PM 
A man named Hooper

8:30 PM 
 Whistle Stop Revue

MONDAY 05

11:15 AM 
Emily Rose

12:30 PM
M.J. "RockSteady" Stedman

1:30 PM 
Barelyon

3:00 PM 
Tom Butwin

4:30 PM 
Dragon Wagon (Bones)


rockstar logo.jpg
 

ROCKSTAR PERFORMANCE PIT

FRIDAY 02

10:30 AM 
Yoga Class from Citizen Yoga
(Yoga Class)

12:00 PM 
George Tait, Mind Tapped
(Psychological magic)

4:15 PM 
Bill Grogan's Goat & the Ardan School of Dance
(Celtic Rock Band Acoustic Set & Irish Dancers)

5:30 PM 
Detroit Circus
(Circus-style Performance)

9:00 PM 
Movement Detroit Showcase - Erno
(Electronic)

SATURDAY 03

10:30 AM 
Yoga Class from the Yoga Shelter
(Yoga class)

12:00 PM 
Be A Rockstar
(Singing competition)

2:30 PM 
The Magic of Flight: AcroYoga with Bryan Bennett and Kara Baruzzini

3:45 PM 
The Michigan Center for Capoeira
(Capoeira demonstration)

5:00 PM 
Detroit Circus
(Circus-style Performance)

9:00 PM 
Movement Detroit Showcase - DJ Thornstryker
(Electronic)

SUNDAY 04

10:30 AM 
Fuse 45 Fitness Class
(Fitness Class)

12:00 PM 
Be A Rockstar
(Singing competition)

2:15 PM 
J. Cavataio
(Modern Day Crooner)

3:30 PM 
Audacious Hoops
(Hula-Hoop performance)

4:30 PM 
George Tait, Mind Tapped
(Psychological magic)

9:00 PM 
Movement Detroit Showcase - DJ Ryan Richards
(Electronic)

 

MONDAY 05

10:30 AM 
The Barre Code
(Fitness class)

12:00 PM 
Living Statue
(Statue performer)

4:30 PM 
Detroit Circus
(Circus-style Performance)


OAKLAND COUNTY KIDS STAGE

 

FRIDAY 02

2:00 PM 
The Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music

4:30 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

5:15 PM 
Michigan Science Center

6:00 PM 
Pure Imagination Magic

6:40 PM 
Michigan Science Center

7:25 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

SATURDAY 03

12:00 PM 
Chautauqua Express Concert

12:40 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

1:20 PM 
Punch & Judy Puppet Show

2:00 PM 
Chautauqua Express Concert

2:40 PM 
Chautauqua Express Concert

3:25 PM 
Fun Fit Kids with Lifetime

4:05 PM 
Punch & Judy Puppet Show

4:45 PM 
Michigan Science Center

5:30 PM 
Fun Fit Kids with Lifetime

6:10 PM 
Chautauqua Express Concert

6:50 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

7:30 PM 
Chautauqua Express Concert

SUNDAY 04

12:00 PM 
Kevin Devine Music Show

12:40 PM 
Pure Imagination Magic

1:20 PM 
Randyl Lee Magic

2:00 PM 
Juggler Tim Salisbury

2:40 PM 
Randyl Lee Magic

3:20 PM 
Fun Fit Kids with Lifetime

4:00 PM 
Kevin Devine Music Show

4:40 PM 
Juggler Tim Salisbury

5:20 PM 
Fun Fit Kids with Lifetime

6:00 PM 
Randyl Lee Magic

6:40 PM 
Juggler Tim Salisbury

7:20 PM 
Pure Imagination Magic

MONDAY 05

12:00 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

12:40 PM 
Kevin Devine Music Show

1:20 PM 
Rosco the Clown

2:00 PM 
3 Little Pigs Puppet Show

2:40 PM 
Laugh It Up with Rosco

3:20 PM 
Kevin Devine Music Show

4:00 PM 
Pure Imagination Magic

4:40 PM 
Laugh It Up with Rosco

5:20 PM 
3 Little Pigs Puppet Show

6:00 PM 
Rosco the Clown

6:40 PM 
3 Little Pigs Puppet Show

7:20 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff